Last updated: Nov 7, 2022

Faith Beddick

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1972095248

Faith Beddick M.ED., LPC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 7519 Mentor Avenue Suite 114 in Mentor, OH 44060. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972095248. Appointment can be made via the phone number (440) 701-6170. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Faith Beddick, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Faith Beddick.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Pathways Counseling & Growth Center
312 3rd Street
Elyria, 44035 OH
(440) 323-5707

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 44 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Erin Lynn Fittipaldi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8445 Munson Road Mentor, 44060, OH
Bonnie Kellogg Shinhearl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8445 Munson Road Mentor, 44060, OH
Joy A. Zinni
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8445 Munson Road Mentor, 44060, OH
Monica Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 Graham Road Circle Stow, 44224, OH
Jessica Coleman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 310 7547 Mentor Avenue Mentor, 44060, OH
Sarah Amoroso
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 34900 Chardon Road Suite 200 Willoughby Hills, 44094, OH
Lynn Adams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8445 Munson Road Mentor, 44060, OH
Shannon Mangano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8445 Munson Road Mentor, 44060, OH
Dallas Roessner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 8500 Station Street Mentor, 44060, OH
Kelly A. Armstrong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 8500 Station Street Mentor, 44060, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Faith Beddick accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Faith Beddick accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Faith Beddick?

Faith Beddick's office is located at 7519 Mentor Avenue Suite 114 in Mentor, OH 44060.

What conditions does Faith Beddick treat?

Faith Beddick provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Faith Beddick have affiliation with practices?

Faith Beddick is affiliated with Pathways Counseling & Growth Center.